Thursday, July 22, 2010

Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Summer Grooves

A bunch of summer music that's been on heavy rotation!!
but first a video to kick off the summer grooves..

Mayer Hawthorne - Your Easy Lovin' Ain't Pleasin' Nothin'


The Roots - The Day


Cee-Lo - I Want You


Bruno Mars - Just The Way You Are


Travie McCoy - Dr. Feel Good


Mayer Hawthorne - I Need You (Otis Leaville Cover)

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

Weekend Wrap Up!!

Not so much of a weekend wrap up
more of all in a days work!!

First stop
Sliderbar Cafe for brunch...
Kobe Sliders there were legit!!

Walked around the downtown area and ran into
MARRRRIOO!!
There's someone actually in there and spoke just like Mario!

Then Anne did a bit of shopping at Stanford Shopping Center
and of course we had to stop by Sprinkles Cupcakes
Red Velvet Cupcake please!

After we went to the Obon Festival in Mountain View
For mostly Beer and Bingo!
It was real hot out in Mt. View
so you know we had to get the shaved ice!
Finished the night with dinner at Sen Dai Sushi
and watched Despicable Me

Sunday was a typical sunday real chill..
since we ate out all weekend we decided to make dinner
dried noodles with shrimp, crab and some veggies

Sunday, July 18, 2010

Despicable Me

Despicable Me
The reason why this movie was awesome!!
well i don't watch too many movies but i really enjoyed this one..
the soundtrack is also siiiiick.. give it a listen when you get a chance
Pharrell - Fun, Fun, Fun


Wednesday, July 14, 2010

Bruno Mars - The Other Side ft. Cee Lo Green & B.O.B

Bruno Mars - The Other Side ft. Cee Lo Green & B.O.B


Video is cooo.. wish Cee-Lo and BoB could of been in it..
but this has to be one of my fav. tracks..

K-Os - Zambony

K-Os - Zambony

Zambony from Khv on Vimeo.

Tuesday, July 13, 2010

Monday, July 12, 2010

David Choe


Asa Akira x David Choe
Asa Akira is Bad!

Due to the comment given.. Just had to share the
Sasha Grey x David Choe



Wednesday, July 7, 2010

Cee-Lo - No One's Gonna Love You *Cover

Check out this mad crazy video from
Cee-Lo - No One's Gonna Love You
From his up coming album Lady Killer


The song is actually a cover from Band of Hero's
Here is the original No One's Gonna Love You
performed live at Amoeba

Monday, July 5, 2010

July 4th Weekend!!

Sun Soaked, Activity Filled, Food Stuffed Weekend

Sam's Chowder Mobile came to visit SF this weekend
Although it was a chowder truck you had to get the famous
Lobster Roll. It's $15 for a full and $10 for a shortie but trust
just get the full cause it's worth every penny!! It is sooooo gooooood!!
Fillmore's Jazz Festival was block and block and blocks
off food, drink, music, vendors and people.
We planned on walking one end to the other but stoped
when we realized we didn't hear anymore music.
July 4th BBQ at Golden Gate Park!
With Rom's lil pimp ass BBQ and Aly's skinny BBQ Skewers
And it's not Independence Day without the
good ol fashioned Hot Dog